08 November 2018
4790

Children's sport schools

 

Information on sports organizations

 

 

Name of organization

The director of the organization

Location, phone numbers

Cultivated kinds of sports

1

Specialized children and youth school of Olympic reserve in martial arts

Aisagaliev Esengeldi Kabdulovich

Uralsk city Kurmangazy street 156/2

8(7112) 54 14 37

  1. Judo
  2. Sambo
  3. Taekwondo
  4. Freestyle wrestling
  5. Karate-do
  6. Greco-roman wrestling

2

Regional children and youth sports school №5

Sayhi Azamat Yerbolovich

Uralsk city K.Amanzholova street 174

8(7112) 51 84 34

  1. Parachute sport
  2. Arm wrestling
  3. Aircraft modeling sport
  4. Bandy
  5. Triathlon

3

Specialized children and youth school of Olympic reserve №1

Rakhmetov Kanat Duysenovich

Uralsk city Ryskulbekova street 1/2

8(7112) 50 30 44

  1. Volleyball
  2. Athletics
  3. Weighlifting
  4. Kayaking and canoe
  5. Akademic rowing
  6. Field hockey

4

Children and youth sports school №2 of the city of Uralsk

Zhangaliev Erden Kenesovich

Uralsk city

H.Churina street 119A

8(7112) 53 23 69

  1. Gymnastics
  2. Sports acrobatics
  3. Chess
  4. Checker
  5. Togyzkumalak

5

Children and youth sports school №4 of the city of Uralsk

Shaikhiev Askhat Askarovich

Uralsk city Zhezkazganskaya street 1

8(7112) 23 84 33

  1. Archery
  2. Sambo
  3. Judo
  4. Greco-roman wrestling
  5. Powerlifting
  6. Ketlebell sport
  7. Volleyball
  8. Arm wrestling

6

Regional children and youth sports school

Altynbekuly Turarbek

Uralsk city T.Masina st.65/2

8(7112) 50 35 25

  1. Basketball
  2. Hadball
  3. Presidential all-around
  4. Volleyball
  5. Cycling

7

Regional children and youth sports school winter sports

Zhalmurziev Eskabyl Abilchakovich

Uralsk city Eurasia st.236

8(7112) 54 32 39

  1. Short track
  2. Figure skating
  3. Ice hockey
  4. Bandy
  5. Ski race

8

Regional children and youth sports school for national sports

Acting director Baibatyrov Erbolat Sagatovich

Zelenovskiy district, Asan village, Rabochaya st.1A

8(7112) 27 42 44

  1. National sports
  2. Kazakh kuresi
  3. Asyk atu
  4. Zhekpe-zhek
  5. Zhamby atu
  6. Togyzkumalak

9

Regional children and youth sports school №3

Ishekenov Talgat Hamidullinovich

Uralsk city Severo-Vostok-2 st.15/2

8(7112) 30 12 24

  1. Boxing
  2. Swimming
  3. Water polo

10

Regional children and youth sports school of tennis

Salimov Kambarbek Hamitovich

Uralsk city Astana microdistrict 17

8 (7112) 27 07 48,

27    7 36

  1. Tennis
  2. Badminton
  3. Table tennis

11

Children and youth sports school of Akzhaiyk district

Zhazikbaev Kanat Sharuhyanovich

Akzhaiyk district Chapaev village Ikhsanova st.15/1

8        (711 36) 91 2 48

  1. Boxing
  2. Freestyle wrestling
  3. Volleball
  4. Badminton
  5. Judo
  6. Table tennis
  7. Football
  8. Ketlebell sport
  9. Sambo
  10. Kazakh kuresi
  11. Togyzkumalak

12

Children and youth sports school of Burlin district

Azhigaliev Gumar Sagydullaevich

Burlin district Aksay city Sovetskaya st.95

8        (711 33) 22 4 33

  1. Boxing
  2. Volleyball
  3. Sambo
  4. Judo
  5. Kazakh kuresi
  6. Togyzkumalak
  7. Table tennis
  8. Football
  9. Freetyle wrestling
  10. Taekwondo
  11. Karate-do
  12. Greco-roman wrestling
  13. Ketlebell sport
  14. Swimming
  15. Badminton

13

Children and youth sports school of Bokeyorda district

Semilidi Dmitriy Fiofilovich

Bokeyorda district Sayhin village T.Zharokova st.22

 8(711 40) 21 8 58

  1. Volleyball
  2. Football
  3. Sambo
  4. Kazakh kuresi
  5. Togyzkumalak
  6. Basketball
  7. Ketlebell sport
  8. Powerlifting

14

Children and youth sports school of Zhangala district

Esekenov Zhaysan Ahmetovich

Zhangala district Zhangala village D.Nurpeisova st.38

8(711 41) 22 0 24

  1. Football
  2. Volleyball
  3. Togyzkumalak
  4. Kazakh kuresi
  5. Judo
  6. Ketlebell sport

15

Children and youth sports school of Zhanibek district

Gilymov Orinbasar Gilymovich

Zhanibek district Zhanibek village M.Utemisova st.26

8(711 35) 21 6 53

  1. Volleyball
  2. Football
  3. Sambo
  4. Kazakh kuresi
  5. Judo
  6. Table tennis
  7. Ketlebell sport
  8. Equestrian sport
  9. Arm wrestling

16

Children and youth sports school of Zelenov district

Dyusaliev Daniyar

Zelenov district Peremetnoe village Gagarina st.60A

8(711 30) 23 2 22

  1. Basketball
  2. Boxing
  3. Volleyball
  4. Judo
  5. Greco-roman wrestling
  6. Football
  7. Kazakh kuresi
  8. Karate-do
  9. Athletics
  10. Ski race
  11. Sambo
  12. Togyzkumalak
  13. Taekwondo
  14. Checker

17

Children and youth sports school of Karatobe district

Kolamanov Dulat Serikkalievich

Karatobe district Karatobe village S.Datov st.18v

8(711 45) 31 1 98

  1. Volleyball
  2. Kazakh kuresi
  3. Football
  4. Togyzkumalak
  5. Table tennis
  6. Judo
  7. Freestyle wrestling
  8. Athletics
  9. Arm wrestling
  10. Boxing

18

Children and youth sports school of Kaztalov district

Mugalbaev Aibar Muradimovich

Kaztalov district Zhalpaktal village Slamihina st.59

8(711 38) 21 2 69

  1. Volleyball
  2. Freestyle wrestling
  3. Greco-roman wrestling
  4. Weighlifting
  5. Judo
  6. Kazakh kuresi
  7. Sambo
  8. Table tennis
  9. Football
  10. Chess

19

Children and youth central sports school of Kaztalov district

Sharipkaliev Ruslan Serikkalievich

Kaztalov district Kaztalov village Zheltoksan st.31

871144 31 2 84

  1. Kazakh kuresi
  2. Freestyle wrestling
  3. Boxing
  4. Football
  5. Table tennis
  6. Powerlifting
  7. Weighlifting
  8. Volleyball
  9. Arm wrestling
  10. Judo
  11. Kickboxing

20

Children and youth sports school of Syrym district

Mukanov Erbolat Nauryzbaevich

Syrym district Zhympity village Alash Orda st.3 A

8(711 34) 31 3 25

  1. Kazakh kuresi
  2. Sambo
  3. Judo
  4. Freestyle wrestling
  5. Football
  6. Table tennis
  7. Athletics
  8. Togyzkumalak
  9. Volleyball
  10. Basketball
  11. Boxing
  12. Weighliving

21

Children and youth sports school of Taskala district

Zhambyl Algadai Zhambyluly

Taskala district Taskala village

Abai st.5

8(711 39) 21 4 97

  1. Freestyle wrestling
  2. Volleyball
  3. Handball
  4. Judo
  5. Football
  6. Basketball
  7. Presidential all-around
  8. Togyzkumalak
  9. Kazakh kuresi
  10. Powerlifting
  11. Sambo
  12. Arm wrestling

22

Children and youth sports school of Terekti district

Aknazhimov Aibek Beketovich

Terekti district Fedorovka village Krupskaya st.27/1

8(711 32) 21 4 71

  1. Greco-roman wrestling
  2. Judo
  3. Volleyball
  4. Football
  5. Boxing
  6. Table tennis
  7. Freestyle wrestling
  8. Sambo
  9. Kazakh kuresi
  10. Togyzkumalak

23

Children and youth sports school of Chingirlau district

Syundikov Kanat Zhanbirovich

Chingirlau district Chingirlau village Klyshev st.101

8(711 37) 33 3 54,

34     07

  1. Audarispak
  2. Basketball
  3. Boxing
  4. Volleyball
  5. Freestyle wrestling
  6. Ketlebell sport
  7. Greco-roman wrestling
  8. Judo
  9. Kazakh kuresi
  10. Ski race
  11. Sambo
  12. Powerlifting
  13. Togyzkumalak

24

Regional school of higher sportsmanship

Bakmanov Abai Mendeshevich

Uralsk city Aitieva st.72A

8(7112) 26 89 85

 

1.Judo

2.Sambo

3.Archery

4.Freestyle wrestling

5.Greco-roman wrestling

6.Cycling

7.Field hockey

8.Boxing

9.Akademic rowing

10.Kayaking and canoe

11.Powerlifting

12.Short track

13.Togyzkumalak

25

Regional specialized boarding school for gifted children in sports

Nasipov Kabdelzhamel Abilkarisovich

Uralsk city

Zhdanova st.7/1

8(7112) 28 48 07

1.Judo

2.Archery

3.Freestyle wrestling

4.Greco-roman wrestling

5.Boxing

6.Akademic rowing

7.Taekwondo

8.Short-track

9.Athletics

10.Kayaking and canoe

11.Cycling

12.Volleyball

13.Weighliving

26

Olympic reserve training center

Kapsatova Bibinur Berdigalievna

Uralsk city Zachagansk village Azerbaijanskaya st.48/2

8(7112) 25 15 70

 

1.Judo

2.Archery

3.Freestyle wrestling

4.Taekwondo

5.Athletics

6.Short track

7.Boxing

8.Greco-roman wrestling

9.Akademic rowing

10.Table tennis

11.Karate-do

27

«Football club «Akzhaiyk»

Abilhanov Nurtaza Serikovich

Uralsk city Kurmangazy st.179/5

8(7112)  545743

 

1.Football

28

«Volleyball club «Zhaiyk»

Kenesov Shokan Rahmetollaevich

Uralsk city

Munke uly st.114

8(7112) 30-38-03

30-14-13

1.Volleyball

29

Sports club for persons with disabilities

Shaimardanov Azon Nurmuhanovich

Uralsk city

Sarayshik st.27/1

8(7112) 51 04 22

 

  1. Paralympic sports
  2. Deaf sports